Legal Research
Browse Legal Research. Rent for the semester or buy outright.
Showing 24 of 51 textbooks
-
Aspen Select
(Aspen Select Series) Academic Legal Discourse and Analysis…
M. Baffy; K. Schaetzel
Rent from $58.82
2 conditions View Book -
Aspen Select
(Aspen Select Series) Empirical Methods in Law 2nd Lawless,…
Robert M. Lawless; Jennifer K. Robbennolt; Thomas S. Ulen
Rent from $52.06
2 conditions View Book -
Aspen Select
(Aspen Select Series) Persuasive Written and Oral Advocacy…
Michael R. Fontham; Michael Vitiello; David W. Miller
Rent from $52.89
2 conditions View Book -
Higher Education Coursebook
A Practical Guide to Legal Research and Analysis for Parale…
Margaret Phillips
Rent from $62.99
2 conditions View Book -
Short & Happy Guides
A Short & Happy Guide to Advanced Legal Research (Short & H…
Buy from $24.92
1 condition View Book -
Aspen Coursebook
Advanced Legal Writing Theories and Strategies in Persuasiv…
Smith, Michael R.
Rent from $25.00
2 conditions View Book -
University Treatise
Assignments to Fundamentals of Legal Research, 10th and Leg…
Steven M. Barkan; Barbara Bintliff; Mary Whisner
Buy from $46.96
1 condition View Book -
Aspen Publishing
Basic Legal Research Workbook
Amy E. Sloan
Rent from $64.99
Buy from $104.99
1 condition View Book -
Aspen Publishing
Basic Legal Research: Tools and Strategies Revised 8th Edit…
Amy E. Sloan
Rent from $104.99
Buy from $157.99
1 condition View Book -
Aspen Coursebook
Clear and Effective Legal Writing Fifth Edition (Aspen Cour…
Veda Charrow; Veda R. Charrow; Myra K. Erhardt
Rent from $25.00
2 conditions View Book -
Aspen Publishing
Examples & Explanations for Legal Research Pollman, Terill
Linda L. Berger; Jeanne Frazier Price
Buy from $68.96
1 condition View Book -
Aspen Coursebook
Experiential Legal Research Sources Strategies and Citation…
Annotated Donahoe
Rent from $47.84
2 conditions View Book -
American Casebook
Field Guide to Legal Research (American Casebook Series)
Buy from $54.63
1 condition View Book -
University Treatise
Fundamentals of Legal Research,10th (University Treatise Se…
Steven Barkan; Barbara Bintliff; Mary Whisner
Rent from $78.69
2 conditions View Book -
Aspen Select
How to Organize and Write a Legal Memorandum (Aspen Select…
Annotated Falon
Buy from $84.34
1 condition View Book -
Coursebook
Impeccable Research, A Concise Guide to Mastering Legal Res…
Mark Osbeck
Rent from $49.99
2 conditions View Book -
Nutshells
International Legal Research in a Nutshell (Nutshells)
Marci Hoffman
Buy from $55.59
1 condition View Book -
Aspen Coursebook
Just Research Preparing for Practice (Aspen Coursebook) 5th…
Laurel Currie Oates; Anne Enquist
Rent from $69.72
2 conditions View Book -
Aspen Coursebook
Legal Drafting (Aspen Coursebook) Teacher ed. Brody, Susan…
Rent from $25.00
2 conditions View Book -
Aspen Coursebook
Legal Reasoning Research and Writing for International Grad…
Nadia E. Nedzel
Rent from $74.84
2 conditions View Book -
Aspen Publishing
Legal Research and Writing for Paralegals
Deborah E. Bouchoux
Rent from $149.99
Buy from $224.99
1 condition View Book -
Carolina Academic Press
Legal Research Demystified: A Step-by-Step Approach
Eric Voight
Rent from $59.99
Buy from $79.99
1 condition View Book -
Coursebook
Legal Research Exercises Following The Bluebook: A Uniform…
Susan Phillips
Buy from $47.92
1 condition View Book -
Aspen Publishing
Legal Research Explained
Deborah A. Bouchoux
Rent from $116.99
Buy from $188.99
1 condition View Book
Page 1 of 3